Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Science

 - 52 items found in your search
Science

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 AARTS AND KORST SIMULATED ANNEALING AND BOLTZMANN MACHINES
0471921467 / 9780471921462 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - 1990 reprint Book is free of dog ears and has clean pages except for the previous owner's intial on the front free page. Dust jacket has shows minor amount of wear including worn corners. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BRANDT & CHAPMAN INTRODUCTION TO COMETS
0521004667 / 9780521004664 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Pages are clean, spine is uncreased. Bottom edge has a remainder mark, front edge has a light mark. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 1 SOURCES OF RADIATION
0121477010 / 9780121477011 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - 1979. Pages clean and unmarked, spine uncreased SOURCES OF RADIATION 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 10
012147710X / 9780121477103 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Pages are clean, spine is uncreased but with a slight slant noticeable only when looking down at top edge 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 3 SUBMILLIMETER TECHNIQUES
0121477037 / 9780121477035 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Pages clean and unmarked, spine uncreased. SUBMILLIMETER TECHNIQUES 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 5 COHERENT SOURCES AND APPLICATIONS, PART I
0121477053 / 9780121477059 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Pages are clean and unmarked, spine is uncreased. COHERENT SOURCES AND APPLICATIONS, PART I 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 8 ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES IN MATTER, PART I
0121477088 / 9780121477080 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Pages are clean, spine is uncreased, looks as though it hasn't been read. ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES IN MATTER, PART I 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 9
0121477096 / 9780121477097 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Spine is uncreased, pages are unmarked. This book almost looks as if it were never used but for some reason pages 223 - 249 look as though someone has sliced along the botton of the pages.. It does not affect the print and is very close to and roughly parallel to the bottom edge. Same for pages 31 -46 but it is so small it is noticable because of tiny red mark on bottom edge. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES: VOLUME 14 MILLIMETER COMPONENTS AND TECHNIQUES, PART V
0121477142 / 9780121477141 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Pages clean and with dog ears. MILLIMETER COMPONENTS AND TECHNIQUES, PART V 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CLINE & LOMOW C++ FAQS
0201589583 / 9780201589580 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, wear to book includes damage to cover at top of spine 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CORMEN, THOMAS INTRODUCTION TO ALGORITHMS
0262031418 / 9780262031417 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Very good condition-free of markings. Previous author's initials on front free page. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 CREMO & THOMPSON FORBIDDEN ARCHEOLOGY
0892132949 / 9780892132942 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Book and jacket in very good condition 
Price: 22.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DE FINETTI, BRUNO PROBABILITY, INDUCTION AND STATISTICS
0471201405 / 9780471201403 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - 1972 Book is good condition-pages are yellowing but are all intact, no notes or highlighting. Dust jacket is in acceptable conditon due to several short tears at top and bottom of jacket and worn/torn at top and bottom of jacket spine. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 FEYNMAN, RICHARD SIX EASY PIECES ESSENTIALS PHYSICS EXPLAINED BY ITS MOST BRILLIANT TEACHER
0201409550 / 9780201409550 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Book is in very good condition. Cover is in good condition with the price clipped out ESSENTIALS PHYSICS EXPLAINED BY ITS MOST BRILLIANT TEACHER 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 FLANIGAN, FRANCIS COMPLEX VARIABLES HARMONIC AND ANALYTIC FUNCTIONS
0486613887 / 9780486613888 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - 1983 edition. Text is unmarked but cover shows quite a bit of shelf wear. HARMONIC AND ANALYTIC FUNCTIONS 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 FOULDS, L. R. GRAPH THEORY APPLICATIONS
0387975993 / 9780387975993 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Corrected second printing 1994. Minor signs of use. Spine is uncreased. Pages are completely free from markings or notes. Front cover has 4 small depressions and there is very slight 'curve' to cover and pages due to normal reading. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 FOURIER, JOSEPH ANALYTICAL THEORY OF HEAT, THE
9789900055099 Paperback ACCEPTABLE 
Paperback - All pages intact and unmarked but lightly tanned Shelf wear including a small rip at interection of the top front cover and spine and a crease to lower outer corner of back cover. 1955 Dover publication with notes and translation by Alexander Freeman. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 GELBAUM & OLMSTED COUNTEREXAMPLES IN ANALYSIS
9789900060673 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Clean pages, no dog ears, normal wear. Previous owner's name, a date, and a price are on front endpage in corner. There is no dust jacket-don't know if there was one. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 GEROCH, ROBERT MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS
0226288625 / 9780226288628 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - The pages are pristine and the spine is uncreased. Minor amount of wear including 2 bends at bottom of pg 187/188 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 GIAQUINTO, MARCUS SEARCH FOR CERTAINTY, THE
019875244X / 9780198752448 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Book is in very good condtion-no markings, no dog ears. Dust jacket shows minor shelf wear. 
Price: 57.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rereads-usedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie