Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Other

 - 73 items found in your search
Other

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ALBRIGHT & COHEN PREVENTING GENOCIDE A BLUEPRINT FOR U.S. POLICYMAKERS
9789900060796 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, normal shelf wear. A BLUEPRINT FOR U.S. POLICYMAKERS 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ALESINA & GIAVAZZI FUTURE OF EUROPE, THE REFORM OR DECLINE
0262012324 / 9780262012324 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Both dust jacket and book are in very good condition. No markings. REFORM OR DECLINE 
Price: 6.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ARROW, KENNETH SOCIAL CHOICE AND INDIVIDUAL VALUES
9789900056515 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - 3rd printing novemver 1966. No dust jacket. Text is unmarked and pages are in great conditon--front free page has previous owner's name, a date, and a price writtten twice. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BAIRD, BRIAN INTERNSHIP, PRACTICUM, AND FIELD PLACEMENT HANDBOOK, THE A GUIDE FOR THE HELPING PROFESSIONS
0132238802 / 9780132238809 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Book is in good condition. There are no markings but the books is slightly curved--this doesn't affect useability. No access code A GUIDE FOR THE HELPING PROFESSIONS 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BELL, ELANA EYES, STONES
0807144649 / 9780807144640 Paperback VERY GOODQ 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, corners are bumped a small amount. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BENTON, JIM MIS PANTALONES ESTAN HECHIZADOS!
8467508655 / 9788467508659 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Normal shelf wear plus a small rip at the left edge of the back cover. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BERLITZ EIN BESUCH BEI GROSSMUTTER (GERMAN EDITION)
2831565553 / 9782831565552 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, tight binding, normal shelf wear to cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BILLYBOY BARBIE HER LIFE & TIMES
0517565749 / 9780517565742 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Ex-library book with sticker on spine under the clear, protective covering. The (assumed) card pocket in the back has been removed. No other markings in the book 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 BOO, KATHERINE BEHIND THE BEAUTIFUL FOREVERS
1400067553 / 9781400067558 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Clean pages, no dog ears 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BROWN, JANET BOBO FINDET EINEN FREUND
3483024883 / 9783483024886 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Board book with pages in great condition 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BUCKLEY, VERONICA CHRISTINA QUEEN OF SWEDEN
0060736186 / 9780060736187 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, normal amount of wear. 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BUTTON & WILTSE INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 4 MILLIMETER SYSTEMS
978012147702 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Pages are clean and unmarked, spine has one crease. MILLIMETER SYSTEMS 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CLARKE, ARTHUR COMING OF THE SPACE AGE, THE
9789900060611 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Signed on front endpaper. Otherwise clean pages. A separate letter from one person to another explaining how he came into possession of the book is included. Dust jacket has been covered with a clear Brodart book jacket cover but the Brodart protector is creased along the top, most noticeably on left front top edge. Front, top and bottom edges and endpapers are lightly foxed. An area of tiny, pale, bluish marks is on top edge but does not extend down onto pages. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 COELHO, PAULO ZAHIR, EL
8408059688 / 9788408059684 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Spanish ed. Spine uncreased. 
Price: 9.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 COYNE, CHRISTOPHER AFTER WAR THE POLITICAL ECONOMY OF EXPORTING DEMOCRACY
0804754403 / 9780804754408 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, minor wear to cover. THE POLITICAL ECONOMY OF EXPORTING DEMOCRACY 
Price: 10.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CUNNINGHAM, KEITH SOUL OF SCREENWRITING, THE ON WRITING, DRAMATIC TRUTH, AND KNOWING YOURSELF
082642869X / 9780826428691 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Minor wear but pages are unmarked.. ON WRITING, DRAMATIC TRUTH, AND KNOWING YOURSELF 
Price: 8.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 DUENAS, MARIA TIEMPO ENTRE COSTURAS, EL
8484607917 / 9788484607915 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Spanish. Pages in very good condition, spine has one crease 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DUHIGG, CHARLES POWER OF HABIT, THE
1400069289 / 9781400069286 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - The book is in very good condition-clean pages, no dog ears. The dust jacket is slightly creased around the top, front to back, and has one tear (also at top) which has been repaired. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 EBERLE, SCOTT AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PLAY VOLUME 3 NUMBER 1 SUMMER 2010
9789900057062 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Volume 3 Number 1 Summer 2010 Bar code:1938-0399(201022)3:1;1-V Spine uncreased, pages clean, back cover has a small amount of creasing along bottom. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 EDSALL, THOMAS AGE OF AUSTERITY, THE HOW SCARCITY WILL REMAKE AMERICAN POLITICS
0385535198 / 9780385535199 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Clean pages, minor wear to dust jacket HOW SCARCITY WILL REMAKE AMERICAN POLITICS 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rereads-usedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie