Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 AARTS AND KORST SIMULATED ANNEALING AND BOLTZMANN MACHINES
0471921467 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - 1990 reprint Book is free of dog ears and has clean pages except for the previous owner's intial on the front free page. Dust jacket has shows minor amount of wear including worn corners. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 ABSHIRE & BROWER PUTTING AMERICA'S HOUSE IN ORDER THE NATION AS A FAMILY
0275954315 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Jacket in very good condition. Book in good condition-small red dot on top edge otherwise no marks. THE NATION AS A FAMILY 
Price: 6.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AKYEAMPONG, EMMANUEL BETWEEN THE SEA & THE LAGOON
0821414097 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - A very readable copy despite underlining and margin notes as well as note on inside front/back covers and free pages. 
Price: 10.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ALBRIGHT & COHEN PREVENTING GENOCIDE A BLUEPRINT FOR U.S. POLICYMAKERS
9789900060796 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, normal shelf wear. A BLUEPRINT FOR U.S. POLICYMAKERS 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ALBURGER, JAMES ART OF VOICE ACTING, THE
0240808924 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, tight binding, unopened cd. Crease (crimp?) to upper back cover near spine. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ALESINA & GIAVAZZI FUTURE OF EUROPE, THE REFORM OR DECLINE
0262012324 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Both dust jacket and book are in very good condition. No markings. REFORM OR DECLINE 
Price: 6.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 ALEXOPOULOS, GOLFO STALIN'S OUTCASTS
0801440297 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Book and d.j. in good conditon. Some underlining, occassional margin notes, and notes on the front & back free leaf. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 ANDREWS, TED NATURE-SPEAK SIGNS, OMENS & MESSAGES IN NATURE
1888767375 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - No markings. SIGNS, OMENS & MESSAGES IN NATURE 
Price: 11.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 ARROW, KENNETH SOCIAL CHOICE AND INDIVIDUAL VALUES
9789900056515 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - 3rd printing novemver 1966. No dust jacket. Text is unmarked and pages are in great conditon--front free page has previous owner's name, a date, and a price writtten twice. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ASHE, GEOFFREY QUEST FOR ARTHUR'S BRITAIN, THE
0897332873 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Minor wear to cover; one page dog eared, bend in cover at bottom right corner. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 AWOONOR, KOFI THIS EARTH, MY BROTHER... AN ALLEGORICAL TALE OF AFRICA
9789900058182 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Doubleday Anchor Book A772 All pages intact and clean. Normal wear and tear to include a bend in lower corner of front cover. Possible discoloration in places on front cover AN ALLEGORICAL TALE OF AFRICA 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BAIRD, BRIAN INTERNSHIP, PRACTICUM, AND FIELD PLACEMENT HANDBOOK, THE A GUIDE FOR THE HELPING PROFESSIONS
0132238802 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Book is in good condition. There are no markings but the books is slightly curved--this doesn't affect useability. No access code A GUIDE FOR THE HELPING PROFESSIONS 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 BALLARD, J. G. WIND FROM NOWHERE, THE
014002591X Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, tanned pages, front and back cover each has a crease. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 BARBER, MATTHEW FROMMER'S NEW ENGLAND
047061434X Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Pages clean, spine uncreased, pocket map missing, front cover doesn't quite lay flat. 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 BARNES, PETER ALEXANDER, THE OLD TOWN MOUSE
0963768816 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Book in very good condtion; signed; dust jacket is a bit creased. 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 BARRON'S AP PSYCHOLOGY 4TH EDITION
0764195255 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, CD unopened. Minor wear to cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 BARRY, JOHN RISING TIDE THE GREAT MISSISSIPPI FLOOD OF 1927 AND HOW IT CHANGED AMERICA
0684810468 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Book and jacket in very good condition. THE GREAT MISSISSIPPI FLOOD OF 1927 AND HOW IT CHANGED AMERICA 
Price: 9.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 BATES, H. E. MONTH BY THE LAKE & OTHER STORIES, A
0811210367 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, some wear to book 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 BEIJING LANGUAGES INSTITUTE PRACTICAL CHINESE READER I
7100000882 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Pages are tanned, there is a negligable amount of underling and highlighting. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 BELL, ELANA EYES, STONES
0807144649 Paperback VERY GOODQ 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, corners are bumped a small amount. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 BENOR, DANIEL HEALING RESEARCH: VOLUME ONE HOLISTIC ENERGY MEDICINE AND SPIRITUALITY
1898271216 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean, intact pages. D.J. has a few light spots on it. Top edge has foxing. Front and back cover slightly bowed near front edge. Very readable copy. HOLISTIC ENERGY MEDICINE AND SPIRITUALITY 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 BENSAHEL, NORA COUNTERTERROR COALITIONS, THE COOPERATION WITH EUROPE, NATO, AND THE EUROPEAN UNION
0833034448 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine COOPERATION WITH EUROPE, NATO, AND THE EUROPEAN UNION 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 BENTON, JIM MIS PANTALONES ESTAN HECHIZADOS!
8467508655 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Normal shelf wear plus a small rip at the left edge of the back cover. 
Price: 4.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 BERLITZ EIN BESUCH BEI GROSSMUTTER (GERMAN EDITION)
2831565553 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, tight binding, normal shelf wear to cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 BERNHEIMER, CHARLES FLAUBERT AND KAFKA STUDIES IN PSYCHOPOETIC STRUCTURE
0300026331 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Book in very good condition, dust jacket has minor wear. STUDIES IN PSYCHOPOETIC STRUCTURE 
Price: 9.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 BERRY, THOMAS GREAT WORK, THE OUR WAY INTO THE FUTURE
0609804995 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, some shelf wear and pages are lightly tanned. OUR WAY INTO THE FUTURE 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 BILLYBOY BARBIE HER LIFE & TIMES
0517565749 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Ex-library book with sticker on spine under the clear, protective covering. The (assumed) card pocket in the back has been removed. No other markings in the book 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 BOGARY, HAMZA SHELTERED QUARTER, THE A TALE OF BOYHOOD IN MECCA
0292727526 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Pages and binding invery good condition. Cover shows some wear, A TALE OF BOYHOOD IN MECCA 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 BOO, KATHERINE BEHIND THE BEAUTIFUL FOREVERS
1400067553 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Clean pages, no dog ears 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 BRADY, JOAN GOD ON A HARLEY
0671536214 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - First Pockets Book hardcover printing sep 1995 Full number line Pages and dust jacket in very good condition Spine is slanted. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 BRANDT & CHAPMAN INTRODUCTION TO COMETS
0521004667 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Pages are clean, spine is uncreased. Bottom edge has a remainder mark, front edge has a light mark. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 BRIGGS, ROBIN WITCHES & NEIGHBORS
0670835897 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Pages have underlining throughout the book and there are occassional notes in the margin on the inside back cover. Dust jacket is in good condition also. 
Price: 8.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 BROOKS, JOHN TELEPHONE:THE FIRST HUNDRED YEARS THE WONDROUS INVENTION THAT CHANGED A WORLD AND SPAWNED A CORPORATE GIANT
0060105402 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - THE WONDROUS INVENTION THAT CHANGED A WORLD AND SPAWNED A CORPORATE GIANT 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 BROWN & NORTH BARREN EARTH
LIBRARY OF THE LIVING DEAD 1448636590 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Pages clean and intact, spine uncreased. Base of spine bumped up, book corners have small bends, back cover bent and then partially taped along bend on inside of book. Book has NO tears. 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 BROWN ET AL HOW TO USE HERBS, NUTRIENTS & YOGA IN MENTAL HEALTH CARE
0393705250 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Clean pages, good binding. Dust jacket has a tear at bottom of front near spine that has been repaired but is wrinkled and cover curves up slightly near edge. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 BROWN, JANET BOBO FINDET EINEN FREUND
3483024883 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Board book with pages in great condition 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 BUCKLEY, VERONICA CHRISTINA QUEEN OF SWEDEN
0060736186 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, normal amount of wear. 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 BURGESS, GLENDA LOOSE THREADS
1434361926 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - VERY GOOD CONDITION Spine uncreased, pages clean, corners bent a tiny amount. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 BURNS, MAX DOCK MANUAL, THE DESIGNING BUILDING MAINTAINING
1580170986 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, tight binding. Light shelf wear includes creased corners of front cover. DESIGNING BUILDING MAINTAINING 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 BUSHNELL, DAVID SIMON BOLIVAR
0321156676 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine. Looks as though it hasn't been read. 
Price: 9.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 BUTRUILLE, SUSAN WOMEN'S VOICE ON THE OREGON TRAIL
0963483900 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Spine uncreased, inscribed by author, very minor wear to cover, small, pale stain only visible when looking at front edge. 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 BUTTON & WILTSE INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 4 MILLIMETER SYSTEMS
978012147702 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Pages are clean and unmarked, spine has one crease. MILLIMETER SYSTEMS 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 10
012147710X Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Pages are clean, spine is uncreased but with a slight slant noticeable only when looking down at top edge 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES: VOLUME 14 MILLIMETER COMPONENTS AND TECHNIQUES, PART V
0121477142 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Pages clean and with dog ears. MILLIMETER COMPONENTS AND TECHNIQUES, PART V 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 1 SOURCES OF RADIATION
0121477010 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - 1979. Pages clean and unmarked, spine uncreased SOURCES OF RADIATION 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 3 SUBMILLIMETER TECHNIQUES
0121477037 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Pages clean and unmarked, spine uncreased. SUBMILLIMETER TECHNIQUES 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 5 COHERENT SOURCES AND APPLICATIONS, PART I
0121477053 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Pages are clean and unmarked, spine is uncreased. COHERENT SOURCES AND APPLICATIONS, PART I 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 8 ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES IN MATTER, PART I
0121477088 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Pages are clean, spine is uncreased, looks as though it hasn't been read. ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES IN MATTER, PART I 
Price: 33.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 BUTTON, KENNETH INFRARED AND MILLIMETER WAVES VOLUME 9
0121477096 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Spine is uncreased, pages are unmarked. This book almost looks as if it were never used but for some reason pages 223 - 249 look as though someone has sliced along the botton of the pages.. It does not affect the print and is very close to and roughly parallel to the bottom edge. Same for pages 31 -46 but it is so small it is noticable because of tiny red mark on bottom edge. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 CARMAN, PATRICK GHOST IN THE MACHINE SKELETON CREEK #002
SCHOLASTIC PRESS 054507570X Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Book and 'case' in very good condition SKELETON CREEK #002 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 CARTER, ANGELA BLOODY CHAMBER AND OTHER ADULT TALES, THE
006090836X Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Typical good condition-shelf wear, creasing to the cover, pages tanned 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 CASEY-MEDERIOS, MARGARET HOW TO BE A NURSE ASSISTANT 3RD EDITION
0970521944 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - 3rd Edition Good condition. A few pages have notes written in the top margin and some of the 'Check What You've Learned' pages have answers circled. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 CESAIRE, AIME DISCOURSE ON COLONIALISM
1583670254 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Tight binding. Underlining and notes. Still a very readable copy. 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 CHAN, FRANCIS FORGOTTEN GOD
1434767957 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, tight binding, but some shelf wear 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 CHAN, FRANCIS MULTIPLY
0781408237 Paperback LIKE NEW 
Paperback - Looks as though it hasn't been read! 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 CHIAVERINI, JENNIFER MRS. LINCOLN'S DRESSMAKER
DUTTON BOOKS 0525953612 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Clean pages, tight binding. Dust jacket has area along front bottom edge where it curves up but no hard creases or rips. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 CHOY, CATHERINE EMPIRE OF CARE
082233089X Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Pages of text are clean but note on inside front and back cover and front free leaf. Light wear to book. 
Price: 9.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 CLARKE, ARTHUR COMING OF THE SPACE AGE, THE
9789900060611 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Signed on front endpaper. Otherwise clean pages. A separate letter from one person to another explaining how he came into possession of the book is included. Dust jacket has been covered with a clear Brodart book jacket cover but the Brodart protector is creased along the top, most noticeably on left front top edge. Front, top and bottom edges and endpapers are lightly foxed. An area of tiny, pale, bluish marks is on top edge but does not extend down onto pages. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 CLARKE, KEITH GETTING STARTED WITH GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS
0131494988 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Clean pages except for yellow highlighting in chaper 1. Cover in good condition(don't know if there was ever a d. j.) Textbook only-no workbook 
Price: 24.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 CLINE & LOMOW C++ FAQS
0201589583 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, wear to book includes damage to cover at top of spine 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 COELHO, PAULO ZAHIR, EL
8408059688 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Spanish ed. Spine uncreased. 
Price: 9.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 COOPER, PHILLIP MAGICKIAN, THE
0877287775 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, normal wear. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 CORMEN, THOMAS INTRODUCTION TO ALGORITHMS
0262031418 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Very good condition-free of markings. Previous author's initials on front free page. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 CORRIGAN, TIMOTHY SHORT GUIDE TO WRITING ABOUT FILM EIGHTH EDITION, A
0205236391 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, tight binding. Back cover has a light diagonal crease near upper left corner. 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 CORSI, JEROME AMERICA FOR SALE
1439154775 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 CORTAZAR, JULIO RAYUELA
8437604575 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Spine uncreased, minor shelf wear, light pencil underlining off and on throughout book. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 COYNE, CHRISTOPHER AFTER WAR THE POLITICAL ECONOMY OF EXPORTING DEMOCRACY
0804754403 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, minor wear to cover. THE POLITICAL ECONOMY OF EXPORTING DEMOCRACY 
Price: 10.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 COYNE, TOM COURSE CALLED IRELAND, A
1592405282 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - MINOR SHELF WEAR 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 CRAWFORD, MICHAEL ROMAN REPUBLIC, THE
0674779274 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - 2nd edition. Pages are like new; dust jacket has minor shelf wear but colors are still shiny and vivid. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 CREMO & THOMPSON FORBIDDEN ARCHEOLOGY
0892132949 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Book and jacket in very good condition 
Price: 22.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 CRISP, QUENTIN HOW TO HAVE A LIFESTYLE
0416001416 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Normal wear to cover and pages-including rectangular sticker mark on front dust jacket, creased back flap, 1st five pages bent and have a tiny tear. Otherwise pages are in very good condition and binding is tight. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 CROWLEY, JOHN INVENTION OF COMFORT, THE
0801873150 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight. A couple of pages have been dog eared; slight wear to cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 CUNLIFFE, BARRY ROMAN BATH DISCOVERED
0752419021 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - 2000 Pages are clean, spine is uncreased, upper right corner of cover has tiny crease, back cover has lightly scuffed area over publishing information approximately 1/2" by 1/2". 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 CUNNINGHAM, KEITH SOUL OF SCREENWRITING, THE ON WRITING, DRAMATIC TRUTH, AND KNOWING YOURSELF
082642869X Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Minor wear but pages are unmarked.. ON WRITING, DRAMATIC TRUTH, AND KNOWING YOURSELF 
Price: 8.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 CUTTER, RICHARDSON, WILBANKS GEOGRAPHICAL DIMENSION OF TERRORISM, THE
0415946425 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, tight binding, small amount of shelfwear. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 DAVIS, WILLIAM TRACK YOUR PLAQUE
0595316646 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, shiney cover, good binding, slight cover lift, one dog-eared page, 4 pages each with a tiny bend at a corner. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 DE FINETTI, BRUNO PROBABILITY, INDUCTION AND STATISTICS
0471201405 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - 1972 Book is good condition-pages are yellowing but are all intact, no notes or highlighting. Dust jacket is in acceptable conditon due to several short tears at top and bottom of jacket and worn/torn at top and bottom of jacket spine. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 DENG, MING-DAO LIVING I-CHING, THE USING ANCIENT CHINESE WISDOM TO SHAPE YOUR LIFE
0060850027 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - USING ANCIENT CHINESE WISDOM TO SHAPE YOUR LIFE 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 DENNING, TROY APOCALYPSE STAR WARS: FATE OF THE JEDI
LUCAS BOOKS 0345509226 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Clean, intact pages; tear free dust jacket STAR WARS: FATE OF THE JEDI 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 DISTEL, ANNE GUSTAVE CAILLEBOTTE URBAN IMPRESSIONIST
0789200414 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Dust jacket is in very good condition. Front cover is slightly bowed-book is in great conditon otherwise. URBAN IMPRESSIONIST 
Price: 42.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 DK PUBLISHING BEIJING & SHANGHAI
1904978746 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Uncreased spine, occasional underlining, minor wear 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 DOWNIE & KAISER NEWS ABOUT THE NEWS, THE AMERICAN JOURNALISM IN PERIL
0375408746 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Signed by both authors. AMERICAN JOURNALISM IN PERIL 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 DOZIOS, GARDNER BEST OF THE BEST: 20 YEARS OF THE YEAR'S BEST SCIENCE FICTION, THE
031233656X Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, vivid colors on cover, minor bumping to corners. 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 DRAKE & NELSON ENGAGEMENT IN TEACHING HISTORY 2ND ED
0131586734 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, tight binding, uncreased spine, bright cover illustration but several small white spots on it. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 DREGHORN, CATHERINE PROVENCE
9812821562 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Clean, intact pages. No pullout map 
Price: 10.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 DUENAS, MARIA TIEMPO ENTRE COSTURAS, EL
8484607917 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Spanish. Pages in very good condition, spine has one crease 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 DUIKER & SPIELVOGEL WORLD HISTORY
0534603637 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - 4th edition. Textbook is unmarked. pages up through pg xxix look like they were 'bent" but no hard creases. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 EBERLE, SCOTT AMERICAN JOURNAL OF PLAY VOLUME 3 NUMBER 1 SUMMER 2010
9789900057062 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Volume 3 Number 1 Summer 2010 Bar code:1938-0399(201022)3:1;1-V Spine uncreased, pages clean, back cover has a small amount of creasing along bottom. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 EDSALL, THOMAS AGE OF AUSTERITY, THE HOW SCARCITY WILL REMAKE AMERICAN POLITICS
0385535198 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Clean pages, minor wear to dust jacket HOW SCARCITY WILL REMAKE AMERICAN POLITICS 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES, INC STUDY GUIDE FOR THE NET, THE HOBET, THE HELP ENTRANCE TEST
0967544645 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Normal shelf wear, pages unmarked. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 EFFENDI, SHOGHI PROMISED DAY IS COME, THE
0877432449 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, tight binding, looks as though it hasn't been read. Minor shelf wear to cover corner 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 EFFENDI, SHOGHI WORLD ORDER OF BAHA'U'LLAH, THE
0877432317 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Clean pages, uncreased spine, minor shelf wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 ELAZAR, DANIEL AMERICAN FEDERALISM A VIEW FROM THE STATES
069006683X Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Pages tanned but FREE of writing and highlighting. A VIEW FROM THE STATES 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 ELLMANN, RICHARD FOUR DUBLINERS WILDE, YEATS, JOYCE, BECKETT
0807612081 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Minor amount of notes and underlining in pen in book. WILDE, YEATS, JOYCE, BECKETT 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 ENDE, MICHAEL MOMO
9681902556 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Spanish language edition. 2000. Pages clean and intact expect for (gift) note written on first free end page. Light shelf wear to the cover. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 EVANOVICH, JANET METRO GIRL
0446539821 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Full number line. Dust jacket shows very minor signs of wear 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 FEATHERSTONE, DONALD BOWMEN OF ENGLAND, THE
0850529468 Paperback VERY GOOD 
Paperback - Spine uncreased, pages intact and clean. Pages are starting to yellow 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 FEIFFER, JULES LITTLE MURDERS
0140481184 Paperback GOOD 
Paperback - Cover shows signs of wear. 
Price: 2.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 FEINBERG, STEVEN ADVANTAGE MAKERS, THE
0132347784 Hardcover GOOD 
Hardcover - Dust jacket is free of tears. All pages intact. Some underlining and a few margin notes. Good, highly readable copy 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 FEYNMAN, RICHARD SIX EASY PIECES ESSENTIALS PHYSICS EXPLAINED BY ITS MOST BRILLIANT TEACHER
0201409550 Hardcover VERY GOOD 
Hardcover - Book is in very good condition. Cover is in good condition with the price clipped out ESSENTIALS PHYSICS EXPLAINED BY ITS MOST BRILLIANT TEACHER 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@rereads-usedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie